Feed on
Posts
Comments

Today’s Station Loop Ramble was a great success! Thank you to everyone involved. Check out this short video with just a few images from the day.

Tom Steele and Karla Steele, the overall male and female winners of the 5 Mile Classic with times of 30:02 and 36:43, respectfully.

Tom Steele and Karla Steele, the overall male and female winners of the 5 Mile Classic with times of 30:02 and 36:43, respectfully.

 

 

 

 

Jamie Hasenfus and Matthew Peabody, overall female and male winners of the 5k Run/Walk with times of 27:14 and 23:33, respectfully.

Jamie Hasenfus and Matthew Peabody, overall female and male winners of the 5k Run/Walk with times of 27:14 and 23:33, respectfully.

5 Mile Classic
First Name Last Name Time Town
Tom Steele 30:02:00 Rutland
Karla Steele 36:43:00 Rutland
Lukas Anderson 37:48:00 New Braintree
Brian Farmer 39:29:00 Ware
Brian Keleher 40:42:00 New Braintree
Audrey Snay 42:24:00 West Brookfield
Evan White 42:42:00 Hardwick
Kathleen O’Connor 42:48:00 Holden
Pamela Clark 43:25:00 West Brookfield
Eugene Rich 43:49:00 Gilbertville
Jennifer Laramee 45:57:00 Oakham
Nicole Keleher 46:34:00 New Braintree
Crystal Russell 47:02:00 Ware
Chris Lawson 47:28:00 Barre
Jenni DiMauro 47:30:00 Barre
Melissa Cucchi 47:33:00 Newton
Robin Langer 48:25:00 Hubbardston
Christine Palmer 50:49:00 Gilbertville
Ann Van Dyke 51:00:00 Montague
Christopher Eldredge 51:24:00 Hardwick
Lynn Wangerin 52:44:00 Barre
Paula Ouimette 63:08:00 Gilbertville
Beth Cafarella 97:00:00 Hardwick
Sue Twarog 97:00:00 Barre
5k Run/Walk
First Name Last Name Time
Matthew Peabody 23:33 Phillipston
David Maher 23:40 North Brookfield
Jamie Hasenfus 27:14:00
Mark Kablack 27:45:00 New Braintree
Ben Sher 28:02:00 North Brookfield
Mary Fleming 28:38:00 Petersham
Tina Leslie 30:55:00 Petersham
Amanda Blake 31:16:00 Gilbertville
Brian Laramee 34:55:00 Oakham
Seamus McMaster 36:39:00 Hubbardston
Seth Fleming 36:44:00 Petersham
Amy White 38:03:00 Hardwick
Connor Roohan 40:32:00 Petersham
Jennifer Storke 40:33:00 Petersham
Sarah McMaster 41:59:00 Hubbardston
David Broschart 44:23:00 West Brookfield
Claudia Broschart 44:24:00 West Brookfield
John Toal 50:14:00 Greenwich CT
Bethany Cogoli 53:04:00 Oakham
Becky Ikehara 55:42:00 North Brookfield
Sandra McGuill 55:43:00 Sturbridge
Renee Buzzell 59:36:00 West Brookfield
Ernest Brear 61:48:00 East Longmeadow
Doris Farmer 61:50:00 Ware
Kid’s One Mile
First Name Last Name Time
Connor Snay 6:28 West Brookfield
Eric Snay 6:51 West Brookfield
Carlee Rich 6:52 Gilbertville
Catelyn Rich 7:12 Gilbertville
Audrey Laursen 8:59 Barre
Heidi Lewis 9:01 Hubbarston
Timothy Rodier 9:03 Oxford
Cora Wangerin 10:35 Barre
Calia Rich 10:38 Gilbertville
Gareth White 10:39 Hardwick
Quinn Ouimette 10:53 Gilbertville
Lillian Roonan 11:00 Petersham
Ellarz White 11:59 Hardwick
Cameron H 12:05
Sadie Ouimette 12:10 Gilbertville
Clara Cogoli 12:12 Oakham
Sadie Cogoli 12:16 Oakham
Rosalynn Cogoli 13:07 Oakham
Ellen Barkoskie 14:02 North Brookfield
Nick Barkoskie 14:02 North Brookfield
Elise Rodier 14:33 Oxford
Lucas Powers 15:37 Ware
Penny Ouimette 15:39 Gilbertville
Alice H 15:57
Nora Powers 17:20 Ware

 

Comments are closed.