Feed on
Posts
Comments
Taking off on the 5-mile Classic.

Taking off on the 5-mile Classic.

The 5th Annual Station Loop Ramble was a huge success despite the rain, that came and went all morning. Nearly sixty runners took off on the various races this morning – nine youngsters raced in the Kid’s One Mile, twenty seven folks ran the 5-mile Classic around West and Unitas Road to loop back along the Mass Central Rail Trail, and twenty three people took off on the 5k Run/Walk along the rail trail and around the streets of Wheelwright!

Click here for a slide show of pictures from today’s race.

Overall Male and Female winners of the 5-mile Classic, Patrick Caron and Karla Steele.

Overall Male and Female winners of the 5-mile Classic, Patrick Caron and Karla Steele.

The course record for the 5-mile Classic was broken again this year, with a time of 28:53, by Patrick Caron.

Overall male and female winners of the 5k Run/Walk, David Maher and Jennifer Hoche.

Overall male and female winners of the 5k Run/Walk, David Maher and Jennifer Hoche.

 

5-MILE CLASSIC
First Name Last Name Time Town
Patrick Caron 28:53:00 Needham
Matthew Twarog 29:06:00 Hubbardston
Tom Steele 30:57:00 Rutland
Matt Lau 35:22:00 Petersham
Karla Steele 35:22:00 Rutland
Morgan Whitney 39:01:00 New Braintree
Max Leroux 39:02:00 Barre
Gerard Fallon 39:55:00 Hamilton
Gene Rich 40:49:00 Gilbertville
Eric Winn 42:36:00 Wakefield
Audrey Snay 42:56:00 West Brookfield
Neil McManus 43:05:00 Gardner
Chris Laursen 43:16:00 Barre
Pamela Clark 45:02:00 West Brookfield
James Morrissey 45:08:00 West Boylston
Kathleen O’Connor 45:12:00 Holden
Deb Gauley 45:50:00 Plympton
Elaine Dill 46:47:00 Monson
Keith Gauley 47:35:00 Plympton
Chris Powell 47:43:00 Melrose
Alan Gray 48:19:00 Gardner
Jenni DiMauro 48:41:00 Barre
Joseph Haseltine 50:10:00 Lunenburg
Holly Wielsma 51:23:00 Spencer
Paula Ouimette 52:26:00 Gilbertville
Virginia Reed 55:24:00 Ware
Jessica Powers 56:19:00 Ware
5K RUN/WALK
First Name Last Name Time Town
David Maher 22:51:00 North Brookfield
Harrison Lewis 24:08:00 Barre
Jennifer Hache 24:59:00 Lowell
Bailey Metcalf 25:17:00 Gilbertville
Sarah McCue 26:45:00 Boylston
Jessica Laprel 26:46:00 Framingham
Stavros Gorgees 28:15:00 North Brookfield
Angela Amer Moya 28:28:00 Hubbardston
Cristen Comptois 29:46:00 Hubbardston
Olivia Breault 31:22:00 Hubbardston
Paul Breault 31:24:00 Hubbardston
Evelyn Saunders 32:33:00 Gill
David Broschart 32:49:00 West Brookfield
Blake Lenhardt 34:23:00 North Brookfield
Amanda Blakle 34:46:00 Gilbertville
Claudia Broschart 34:52:00 West Brookfield
Lynn Tupper 36:00:00 Barre
Louis Gutterman 39:54:00 North Brookfield
Brandy Murphy 41:44:00 Leicester
Sara Subik 43:01:00 Barre
Josef DellaGrotte 50:22:00 Barre
Meghan Rodier 51:27:00
Jennifer Bothwell 52:00:00 Somers, CT
KID’S ONE MILE
First Name Last Name Time Town
Maxell Lewis 8:20:00 Barre
Carlee Rich 9:12:00 Gilbertville
Caitin Rich 9:20:00 Gilbertville
Eric Snay 9:53:00 West Brookfield
Connor Snay 10:23:00 West Brookfield
Sadie Ouimette 11:13:00 Gilbertville
Quinn Ouimette 11:52:00 Gilbertville
Penny Ouimette 12:52:00 Gilbertville
Timothy Rodier 13:25:00

Comments are closed.