Feed on
Posts
Comments

It was a rainy morning, but that didn’t dissuade the runners! The kid’s got the brunt of it, with a downpour just as they were taking off on their one-mile run along the rail trail. All the runners were real troopers!

Thank you to all the runners, the volunteers and businesses that support the Station Loop Ramble. Your financial commitments help with the maintenance and repairs of the Mass Central Rail Trail.

2017 winners or the 5-mile Classic, Kate Fields and Matthew Twarog

2017 winners or the 5-mile Classic, Kate Fields and Matthew Twarog

2017 winner of the 5k Run/Walk is Bailey Metcalf and Aurelia Wilder (not shown)

2017 winner of the 5k Run/Walk is Bailey Metcalf and Aurelia Wilder (not shown)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Here is a 10 minute slide show video with photographs from Brian Miner and Steve Olvio.

Here are the race results:

First Name Last Name Time Town
Matthew Twarog 31:33 Hubbardston
Max Whitney 36:14 Barre
Kate Fields 39:05 Palmer
Mike Duquette 39.26 Shrewsbury
Brian Keleher 40:05 New Braintree
Eugene Rich 40:59 Gilbertville
Brian Patenaude 41:11 West Brookfield
Nicole Keleher 41:53 New Braintree
Tricia Sawyer 43:52 Oakham
Pamela Clark 44:03 West Brookfield
Andrea Roda 44:04 Milford
Kathleen O’Connor 44:25 Holden
Brian Farmer 45:44 Chicopee
Donna Holden 45:53 Hardwick
Jennifer Noorjanian 46:15 Milford
Mei Martin 46:16 West Brookfield
Elaine Dill 46:36 Monson
Richard Matteson 47:24 Westhampton
Evan White 48:15 Hardwick
Robin Langer 48:30 Hubbardston
Jenni DiMauro 48:56 Barre
Stacy Potts 49:33 Barre
Jeff Beker 49:33 Barre
Alan Gray 50:29 Gardner
Melissa Cucchi 50:39 Newton
Christine Palmer 52:45 Gilbertville
Paula Ouimette 52:57 Gilbertville
Jennifer Walters 53:37 West Warren
Edward Currier 56:15 Sturbridge
Marta Carlson 58:13 Paxton
Brandy Murphy 1:00:04 Leicester
5K RUN/WALK
First Name Last Name Time Town
Bailey Metcalf 20:07 Gilbertville
Benjamin Hood 20:43 Hardwick
JR Price 20:45 Washington
William Hood 22:21 Hardwick
Andy Price 22:45 Washington
David Maher 23:04 North Brookfield
Matthew Peabody 23:16 Phillipston
Ed Hood 24:23 Hardwick
Pete Mayes 25:17 New Braintree
Aurelia Wilder 27:43 Barre
Maddie Subik 27:46 Barre
Mark Kablack 28:02 New Braintree
Owen Twarog 28:49 Hubbardston
Jessica Wenke 29:46 Babylon
Richie Springer 31:16 North Brookfield
Lynn Wangeril 31:33 Barre
Amanda Blakie 33:13 Gilbertville
John Toal 34:24 North Brookfield
Jessica Powers 35:41 Ware
David Broschart 36:21 West Brookfield
Rachel McNaugh 38:30 Barre
Jenn DeSimone 39:36 Spencer
Sophia Laprel 39:57 Framingham
Robert Laprel 39:58 Framingham
Sara Subik 41:17 Barre
Jennifer Keaney 44:31 Oakham
Bethany Cogoli 44:31 Oakham
Pamela Robinson 46:53 Hardwick
Fiona Laprel 47.25 Framingham
Louie Gutterman 47:40 North Brookfield
Claudia Broschart 47:42 West Brookfield
Jessica Laprel 47:43 Framingham
Stephanie Korzec 50:09 New Braintree
Julie Bransfield 51:22 Brandon
Sandra McGuill 51:39
Ernest Breor 59:55 East Longmeadow
Doris Farmer 1:00:06 Ware
KID’S ONE MILE
First Name Last Name Time Town
Nathaniel Henshaw 6:38 Templeton
Jamie Paquet 6:55 Petersham
Tim Rodier 6:56 Oxford
Sophia Laprel 7:25 Framingham
Carlee Rich 8:32 Gilbertville
Caitlin Rich 8:32 Gilbertville
Charlotte Carpenter 9:07 Barre
Katie Twarog 9:36 Hubbardston
Sadie Cogoli 10:28 Oakham
Quinn Ouimette 11:11 Gilbertville
Connor Cogoli 12:09 Oakham
Cora Wangerin 13:33 Barre
Sadie Ouimette 13:50 Gilbertville
Rosalynn Cogoli 13:53 Oakham
Zack Cogoli 14:06 Oakham
Clara Cogoli 14:41 Oakham
Penny Ouimette 16:49 Gilbertville

Comments are closed.